Staff List

School Leadership Team
Mr McGlinchey Headteacher Head PA
Mrs Howard-Rigby Deputy Headteacher ( Pastoral - Behaviour and Pupil Welfare)  
Miss Lavin Deputy Headteacher (Curriculum-Teaching and Learning)  
Mr McLeod Assistant Headteacher (Community -Catholic Life and Transition)  
Mrs Field Director of Finance and Resources  
Mrs Caldwell Associate Head Teacher (Assessment and Pupil Progress)   
  1.  
 Pupil Progress Managers
Mrs Adams Y7
Miss Sanderson Y8
Mr Mackenzie Y9
Mr Getty Y10
Mr Morgan Y11
 Teaching Staff
Mrs Adams English/ Pupil Progress Manager Y7 
Miss Anderson Geography
Mr Bacon Head of Geography
Mrs Barrow Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Batty Designated Provision Lead (Temporary)
Mrs Bintliff Science
Miss Bond Art
Mrs Caldwell Head of Science/ Associate Head
Mr Carey Head of Physical Education
Ms Chappel Head of Drama
Miss Clare English
Mrs Cooper Religious Education
Mrs Cross Head of Food Technology
Mrs Eames Music
Mr Egan History
Mr Finch Head of Humanities
Miss Fleming Catering
Miss Franklin  English
Miss Gaur Science
Mr Getty IT/Pupil Progress Manager Y10
Mr Glover Mathematics
Mrs Granton Deputy SENCo
Mrs Halcrow Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Hislop Head of English
Mrs Hoey Religious Education/KS3 RE Lead
Mrs Holman Maths/Numeracy Coordinator
Mrs Hunt SENCo
Mrs Jimenez Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Johnson Science
Mr Johnson Mathematics/ KS4 Maths Lead
Mr Jones Science
Mrs Kaye Religious Education
Mr Kennedy Mathematics 
Mrs Keulemans English/Literacy Coordinator
Mrs Lloyd Head of Mathematics 
Mr Loon Science
Mrs Loxley Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Mackenzie Head of Music/ Pupil Progress Manager Y9
Miss Majithia Science
Mrs McCabe Physical Education
Miss McLenaghan English
Mr McLeod Religious Education/ Assistant Headteacher 
Mr Mitchell Head of  Design Technology and Construction
Mrs Morgan

Health and Social Sciences/RE

Mr Morgan Head of IT/Pupil Progress Manager Y11
Miss O'Brien Science 
Miss O'Connor Drama/ Pupil Council Lead
Mrs Salter English/ KS3 English Lead
Miss Sanderson Physical Education/Pupil Progress Manager Y8
Mr Scott Mathematics
Mr Sharkey DT - Engineering 
Mrs Sherrington Head of Religious Education
Mr Swaine Mathematics/ Maths PP Lead
Mrs Tottle History/Geography 
Mr Wiles Physical Education
Mrs Wynn Head of Art
Support Staff
Mrs Atherton Administration/SEN
Mr Baracskai Premises Manager/ Health and Safety
Mrs Barker Attendance Officer
Mrs Benson Catering Manager
Ms Blackledge Catering Assistant
Mrs Brophy Catering Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Mrs Burroughs Teaching Assistant
Mr Bywater Design and Technology and Catering Technician
Mrs Carthew Midday Assistant
Mrs Chappell Receptionist
Miss Cleary Pastoral Secretary
Mrs Collins Catering Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Mr Comerford ICT Network Technician
Mrs Cotter-Day Pastoral Manager/Key Stage 4
Mrs Cross PA to Headteacher
Mrs D'Arcy Catering Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Mrs Dolphin Augustine Centre Inclusion Manager
Mrs Field Director of Resources and Finance 
Miss Heaton Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Huckerby Information Assistant (LRC)
Mrs Johnson Teaching Assistant
Mrs Johnson Cleaning Operative
Miss Jones Lay Chaplain
Mrs Keenan Teaching Assistant ASD Unit
Mrs Lee Receptionist
Mrs McCarthy Examinations and Data Manager
Miss McDonald Teaching Assistant 
Mrs McSorley Learning Mentor
Mrs Mason Learning Resource Centre Manager
Mrs Miller Midday Assistant
Mr G Moss Maintenance Officer
Mr Ormroyde Network Manager
Mrs Pacey Teaching Assistant ASD Unit
Mrs Payton Midday Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Miss Peace Pastoral Manager/Key Stage 3
Miss Pick Cleaning Operative
Mrs Pilkington Family Support Coordinator 
Mrs Pyman Teaching Assistant
Miss Rowe Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Rushton Midday Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Mrs Small Cover/SIMs Manager
Mrs Smith Catering Assistant
Mrs Tarr Assistant Business Manager
Mrs Traynor Teaching Assistant ASD Unit
Mrs Wheeler Reprographics and Design
Mr Wilcock Assistant Caretaker
Mrs Williams Laboratory Technician
Mrs Wolfarth Catering Assistant
Ms Woodier Catering Assistant/Cleaning Operative
Mrs Wray Catering Assistant