Staff List

School Leadership Team
Mr McGlinchey Headteacher Head PA
Mrs Howard-Rigby Deputy Headteacher ( Pastoral - Behaviour and Pupil Welfare)  
Miss Lavin Deputy Headteacher (Curriculum-Teaching and Learning)  
Mr McLeod Assistant Headteacher (Community -Catholic Life and Transition)  
Mrs Field Director of Finance and Resources  
Mrs Caldwell Assistant Head Teacher (Assessment and Pupil Progress) /SLE  

Pupil Progress Managers

Pupil Progress Managers
Miss Sanderson Y7
Mr Getty Y8
Mr Wiles Y9
Mr Morgan Y10

Mr Mackenzie

Y11
 Teaching Staff
Mrs Adams English
Miss Anderson Geography/ Most Able Coordinator
Mr Bacon Head of Geography
Mrs Barrow Head of Modern Foreign Languages/ SLE
Miss Bond Art
Mrs Burns Mathematics 
Mr Dean Head of Physical Education
Miss Cannell Science
Ms Chappel Head of Drama/ SLE
Miss Clare English
Mrs Cooper Religious Education
Miss Craig Geography
Mrs Cross Head of Food Technology/Health and Social Care
Mrs Eames Music 
Mr Egan History
Mr Farrington Acting Head of Design and Technology/ Engineering
Mr Finch Head of Humanities/ Staff Induction
Miss Fleming Food Technology
Miss Franklin  English
Mr Funnell Head of Designated Provision
Miss Gaur Science
Ms Geeson Head of Science
Mr Getty IT/Pupil Progress Manager Y8
Mr Glover Mathematics
Mrs Granton Deputy SENCo
Mrs Halcrow Modern Foreign Languages
Miss Herridge English/ Acting Literacy Coordinator
Mrs Hislop Head of English
Mrs Hoey Religious Education/KS3 RE Lead
Mrs Holman Maths/Numeracy Coordinator
Mrs Hunt SENCo
Mrs Jimenez Modern Foreign Languages
Mr B Johnson Science
Mr P Johnson Mathematics/ KS3 Maths Lead
Mr Jones Science/ GCSE Pod Coordinator
Mrs Kaye Religious Education
Mr Kennedy Mathematics 
Mrs Loxley Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Mackenzie Head of Music/ Pupil Progress Manager Y11/ SLE
Miss Majithia Science/Second in Department
Miss Mannion English
Mrs McCabe Physical Education
Miss McLenaghan English/ Careers Leader
Mr McLeod Religious Education/ Assistant Headteacher 
Mr Mitchell Design Technology and Construction
Mr Morgan Head of IT/Pupil Progress Manager Y10
Miss O'Brien Science 
Miss O'Connor Drama/ Pupil Council Lead
Mrs Salter English/ KS3 English Lead
Miss Sanderson Physical Education/Pupil Progress Manager Y7
Mr Scott Mathematics
Mrs Scott Mathematics
Mrs Sherrington Head of Religious Education/ PSHE Lead
Mr Swaine Mathematics / Maths PP Lead 
Mrs Tottle History/Geography / Teaching and Learning Mentor
Mr Wiles Physical Education/ Pupil Progress Manager Y9
Ms Williams Science
Mrs Wynn Head of Art
Support Staff
Mrs Atherton Administration/SEN
Mr Baracskai Premises Manager/ Health and Safety
Mrs Batty Cover Supervisor
Mrs Benson Catering Manager
Ms Blackledge Catering Assistant
Mrs Brophy Catering Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Mr Bywater Design and Technology and Catering Technician
Mrs Carthew Midday Assistant
Mrs Chappell Receptionist
Mrs Collins Catering Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Mr Comerford ICT Network Technician
Mrs Cotter-Day Pastoral Manager/Key Stage 4
Mrs D'Arcy Catering Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Miss Dolphin Pastoral Manager/ Key Stage 3
Mrs Dolphin Primary Liaison Officer/Transition
Mrs Dutton Laboratory Technician
Mrs Field Director of Resources and Finance 
Miss Heaton Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Huckerby Information / Literacy Assistant (LRC)
Mrs Hutton PA to Headteacher
Mrs Johnson Teaching Assistant
Mrs Johnson Cleaning Operative
Mrs Keenan Teaching Assistant ASD Unit
Mrs Lee Pastoral Manager
Mrs D McCarthy Examinations and Data Manager
Mrs  W McCarthy Teaching Assistant (Maternity Cover)
Miss McDonald Teaching Assistant 
Mrs McSorley Emotional Health and Wellbeing Officer
Mrs Mason Learning Resource Centre Manager
Mrs Miller Data Manager
Mr G Moss Maintenance Officer
Mr Ormroyde Network Manager
Mrs Pacey Teaching Assistant ASD Unit
Mrs Panova Cleaning Operative
Mrs Payton Midday Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Miss Pick Cleaning Operative
Mrs Pilkington Family Support Coordinator 
Mrs Pyman Teaching Assistant
Miss Rowe Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Rushton Midday Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Mrs Small Pastoral Attendance Officer/Cover and SIMs Manager
Mrs Smith Catering Assistant
Mrs Tarr Assistant Business Manager
Mrs Wheeler Reprographics and Design
Mr Whitlow Chaplain
Mr Wilcock Assistant Caretaker
Ms Woodier Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wray Catering Assistant